ALT-C logo Contact Us | Sitemap   
 

Conference Committee | Venue, Travel and Accommodation | FAQs

 
 

ALT-C Home | ALT Home | Latest | General Information | Programme | CrowdVine | Papers | Booking | Sponsors

 
 
 
 

Conference Committee

Co-chairs

Tom Boyle, London Metropolitan University;
Gilly Salmon, University of Leicester.

Research proceedings co-editors

Linda Creanor, Glasgow Caledonian University;
Hugh Davis, University of Southampton;
Maggie McPherson, University of Leeds;
Frank Rennie, Lews Castle College UHI.

Abstracts and other publications editors

Haydn Blackey, University of Glamorgan;
Amanda Jefferies, University of Hertfordshire;
Liz Masterman, University of Oxford;
William Brian Whalley, Queens University Belfast.

Committee members

Hambeleleni Abisai, Manchester Mental Health Care Trust;
Bob Banks, Tribal;
Trevor Barker, University of Hertfordshire;
Hans-Peter Baumeister, Reutlingen University;
Liz Bennett, University of Huddersfield;
Tim Bilham, University of Bath;
Andy Black, Becta;
Alexandre Borovik, University of Manchester;
Patris van Boxel, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam;
Kevin Burden, University of Hull;
Ian Chowcat, Sero Consulting Ltd;
Sarah Cornelius, University of Aberdeen;
Becka Currant, University of Bradford;
Adele Cushing, South Nottingham College;
Laura Czerniewicz, University of Cape Town;
John P Davis, University of Bristol;
Jacqueline Dempster, Independent Consultant;
Rajiv V. Dharaskar, GH Raisoni College of Engineering & Technology;
Lesley Diack, The Robert Gordon University;
Kevin Donovan, Independent Consultant;
Peter Duffy, Hong Kong Polytechnic University;
Peter Eachus, University of Salford;
Richard Elliott, eLearningWatch / Independant Consultant;
Shirley Evans, RNC;
Tom Franklin, Franklin Consulting;
Guinevere Glasfurd-Brown, Wimba;
Lisa Gray, JISC;
Kristin Greene, Desire2Learn;
Mark van Harmelen, Personal Learning Environments Ltd, and School of Computer Science, University of Manchester;
Bob Harrison, Toshiba Information Systems(UK) Ltd;
Jane Hart, Centre for Learning & Performance Technologies;
Stylianos Hatzipanagos, King's College London;
Iain Howie, Stow College;
Helen Keegan, University of Salford;
Jacquie Kelly, JISC infoNet;
Linzi J Kemp, State University of New York;
Ayse Kok, University of Oxford;
Frederika G Kop, Swansea University;
Philippa Levy, University of Sheffield;
Sabine Little, University of Sheffield;
Lindsey Martin, Edge Hill University;
Simon Mather, Ufi / learndirect;
John McLaughlin, Department for Innovation, Universities & Skills;
Marion Miller, JISC Regional Support Centre for Yorkshire & Humber;
Richard Millwood, University of Bolton;
Sandra Partington, City and Islington College;
Anna Peachey, The Open University;
Dr Lyn Pemberton, University of Brighton;
John Phelps, Goldsmiths;
Stephen Powell, University of Bolton;
Steve Ryan, London School of Economics;
Rhona Sharpe, Oxford Brookes University;
Gail Sharron, Wilson Bond University;
Clive Shepherd, Fastrak Consulting Ltd;
Sarah Sherman, Royal Veterinary College;
Nicola Jane Siminson, Jorum;
Keith Smyth, Napier University;
Louise Thorpe, Sheffield Hallam University;
John Traxler, Learning Lab;
Michael Vallance, Future University;
Julie Voce, Imperial College London;
Sharon Waller, Higher Education Academy;
Hannah Whaley, University of Dundee;
Brian Whalley, Queen's University Belfast;
Janice Whatley, University of Salford;
Steve Wheeler, University of Plymouth;
Denise Mary Whitelock, The Open University;
Su Whitelock, University of Southampton;
Nicola Whitton, Manchester Metropolitan University;
Neil Witt, University of Plymouth.

 
 
   
 

^